Home > Products> EPON ONU> PoE ONU

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  sales@ftthcpe.com

Tel:  86-20-82018512

Addr:  Room 601,Originality Building B2, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

8FE reverse PoE ONU

  • Art No :V2808PD-L-NS-WV
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :265mm*250mm*105mm
  • Weight:1.15kg
  • Description :8*100M Ethernet ,reverse PoE ONU, Compatible with Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome,Dasan,Alcate OLT

8FE reverse PoE ONU

Product details

   Product introduct

V2808PD-L-NS-WV is an EPON broadband access device with reverse PoE designed for fulfilling FTTH request oftelecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of Broadcast & cable TV companies. This product is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it isfully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technicalrequirement of EPONEquipment (V2.1) from China Telecom,it can be used as a SFU or MDU.

The V2808PD-L-NS-WV Reverse PoE is a box-type device measuring 1-U high and 11-inch wide, providing one GEPON uplink ports and eight LAN user ports, and is powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) deployed in users' residences. The V2808PD-L-NS-WV Reverse PoE is applied in scenarios where there is no alternating current (AC) power supply in corridors, featuring easy installation and maintenance, broad temperature range, low power consumption, mute design, high stability, environment-friendlily, and energy conservation.

TheV2808PD-L-NS-WV Reverse PoE can be powered by any one,some or all of the eight LAN user ports,it also can be powered by external 12V DC adapter.

The V2808PD-L-NS-WV has another water proofstructure as below, it can be installed outdoor wall or post.

   Product photo show
V2808POE_1V2808POE_2V2808POE_3



   Special Features

l  Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

l  Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

l  Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.

l  Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

l  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

l  Easily configuration by local CLI.


   Technical parameters

Technical items
Description
V2808PD-L-NS-WV
Main chip
Cortina
Upstream PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Sensitivity <-27dBm(PX20+) PON
Overload >-3dBm(PX20+) PON
Optical interface SC/PC connector
Downstream LAN interface 8*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Indicators 11 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 8 Ethernet port.
DC power supply powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) 
Power consumption ≤5W
Operating condition Operating temp: -10~+45℃ 
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 265mm*250mm*105mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 1.15Kg



   Function Description

l  Shared 1Mbit on-chip memory-based switch fabric with true non-blocking switching performance.

l  8K MAC address entries with automatic learning and aging.

l  Per port programmable MAC address limiting.

l  802.1Q VLAN support for the full 4,096 VLAN IDs.

l  Quality of Service support with four traffic classes.

l  Support Strict,Weighted,or mixed mode QoS.

l  Integrated 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

l  Support port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

l  Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

l  Support layer 2 Policy Control

l  Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.


   Application Chart
image010



   Cargo Transport Security
VSOL_cargo_transport



   Custom Question

Q: How to become V-SOLUTION’s distributor?

A: Distributor shall have related resources of product, market, customer, and technical support engineer. A specific Annual Sales shall be negotiated and confirmed by signing agency agreement between both parties.

 

Q: OEM, ODM Service is available?

A: If MOQ=3KPCS,could offer customers ODM&OEM products, better support and service.

 

Q: How about lead-time for bulk quantity?

A: Usually it takes about 2 weeks.

 

Q: Compared with peer competitors, what is the advantage of V-SOLUTION?

A:   a. Full series of FTTH products with very good interoperability, such as WIFI/VoIP/Triple play /Industrial grade/Mental/Reverse PoEONU.

b. New products available continuously, with strong R&D team of 40 engineers.

c.  Mature experience & Strong ODM& OEM service.

d.  Delivery on time, it is lower than 5% delay delivery in the past 9 years.

e.  Good technical support, online & onsite technical support in time.

 

Q:  What are solutions of V-SOLUTION ONUs?

A:  We provide popular solutions such as TK, Broadcom, Cortina, Realtek, ZTE.



   Company show
company_show
VSOL_show



   V-SOL Partners
VSOL_partner



   Certificates
VSOL_CertificatesVSOL_Certificates



   Transaction Process

VSOL_transaction_process


Gbook

Technical Support:

Baiila
Copyright 2007-2016 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top