Home > Products> EPON ONU> CATV ONU

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  sales@ftthcpe.com

Tel:  86-20-82018512

Addr:  Room 601,Originality Building B2, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

1GE+3FE+CATV ONU

  • Art No :V2804RET
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :185mm*122mm*33mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight:0.4kg
  • Color:Blue
  • Description :1*1000M+3*100M Ethernet + CATV routing ONU, Compatible with Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome,Dasan,Alcate OLT

1GE+3FE+CATV ONU

Product details

   Product introduct

V2804RET EPON ONU is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. It meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH (Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on the mature stable, cost-effective Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, the technology of Layer 2/3, integrated CATV and configuration flexibility. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service, and fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom.


   Product photo show
V2804ZT_T



   Special Features

Ø  Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.

Ø  Full compliance to IEEE 802.3ah specification & OAM function.

Ø  Support rich VLAN, DHCP Server and IGMP snooping multicast feature.

Ø  Advantage traffic management

Ø  Advanced Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Ø  The WAN port supports bridge or router mode.

Ø  Advanced L2 features QinQ VLAN & QoS support.

Ø  Support NAT, Firewall function.

Ø  Support Console/ Telnet/ NMS management interface for ease of operation and maintenance.

Ø  Support 2K MAC address table.

Ø  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.


   Technical parameters

Technical item

V2804RET

PON interface

1 EPON connector, SC single-mode/single-fiber, downlink/uplink 1.25Gbps.

PON Port Type

BOSA

Wavelength

Tx1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm.

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(PX20+).

Overload

> -3dBm(PX20+).

Optical interface

1 PON interface, 1 CATV interface, SC/APC connector

LAN interface

1*10/100/1000Mbps+3*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces Full/Half. RJ45 connector.

RF interface

1 RF output interface.

LED

9, For Status of POWER, LOS, REG, GE, FE, CATV .

Operating condition

Temperature: -5℃~55

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing condition

Temperature :-30℃~60

Humidity :10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V

Power consumption

10W

Dimension

185mm×122mm×33mmL×W×H

Net weight

0.4Kg

 

Application chart

23



   Cargo Transport Security
VSOL_cargo_transport



   Custom Question

Q: How to become V-SOLUTION’s distributor?

A: Distributor shall have related resources of product, market, customer, and technical support engineer. A specific Annual Sales shall be negotiated and confirmed by signing agency agreement between both parties.

 

Q: OEM, ODM Service is available?

A: If MOQ=3KPCS,could offer customers ODM&OEM products, better support and service.

 

Q: How about lead-time for bulk quantity?

A: Usually it takes about 2 weeks.

 

Q: Compared with peer competitors, what is the advantage of V-SOLUTION?

A:   a. Full series of FTTH products with very good interoperability, such as WIFI/VoIP/Triple play /Industrial grade/Mental/Reverse PoEONU.

b. New products available continuously, with strong R&D team of 40 engineers.

c.  Mature experience & Strong ODM& OEM service.

d.  Delivery on time, it is lower than 5% delay delivery in the past 9 years.

e.  Good technical support, online & onsite technical support in time.

 

Q:  What are solutions of V-SOLUTION ONUs?

A:  We provide popular solutions such as TK, Broadcom, Cortina, Realtek, ZTE.



   Company show
company_show
VSOL_show



   V-SOL Partners
VSOL_partner



   Certificates
VSOL_CertificatesVSOL_Certificates



   Transaction Process

VSOL_transaction_process


Gbook

Technical Support:

Baiila
Copyright 2007-2016 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top