Home > Products> EPON ONU> Data ONU

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  sales@ftthcpe.com

Tel:  86-20-82018512

Addr:  Room 601,Originality Building B2, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

24FE MDU

  • Art No :V5628-2A2
  • Material:Steel Shel
  • Size :480mm*240mm*44.4mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight:1.5Kg
  • Color:Black
  • Description :24*100M Ethernet ONU, Compatible with Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome,Dasan,Alcate OLT

24FE MDU

Product details

   Product introduct

V5628-2A is an EPON broadband access device for fulfilling FTTH request oftelecom operators, internet access of SOHO people . This product is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technicalrequirement of EPONEquipment (V2.1) from China Telecom,it can be used as a SFU or MDU.

   Product photo show
V5628_2A



   Special Features

l  Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

l  Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

l  Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.

l  Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

l  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

l  Easily configuration by local CLI.


   Technical parameters


Technical items
Description
EPON
Upstream PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Sensitivity <-27dBm(PX20+) PON
Overload >-3dBm(PX20+) PON
Optical interface SC/PC connector
Downstream LAN interface 24*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
Indicators 4 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port,los,ACT.
DC power supply AC 85℃~254℃
Power consumption ≤25W
Operating condition Operating temp: -30~+55℃ 
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 480mm*240mm*44.4mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 1.5Kg



   Function Description

l  Shared 1Mbit on-chip memory-based switch fabric with true non-blocking switching performance.

l  8K MAC address entries with automatic learning and aging.

l  Per port programmable MAC address limiting.

l  802.1Q VLAN support for the full 4,096 VLAN IDs.

l  Quality of Service support with four traffic classes.

l  Support Strict,Weighted,or mixed mode QoS.

l  Integrated 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

l  Support port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

l  Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

l  Support layer 2 Policy Control

l  Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.


   Application Chart
en_fa_2806



   Cargo Transport Security
VSOL_cargo_transport



   Custom Question

Q: How to become V-SOLUTION’s distributor?

A: Distributor shall have related resources of product, market, customer, and technical support engineer. A specific Annual Sales shall be negotiated and confirmed by signing agency agreement between both parties.

 

Q: OEM, ODM Service is available?

A: If MOQ=3KPCS,could offer customers ODM&OEM products, better support and service.

 

Q: How about lead-time for bulk quantity?

A: Usually it takes about 2 weeks.

 

Q: Compared with peer competitors, what is the advantage of V-SOLUTION?

A:   a. Full series of FTTH products with very good interoperability, such as WIFI/VoIP/Triple play /Industrial grade/Mental/Reverse PoEONU.

b. New products available continuously, with strong R&D team of 40 engineers.

c.  Mature experience & Strong ODM& OEM service.

d.  Delivery on time, it is lower than 5% delay delivery in the past 9 years.

e.  Good technical support, online & onsite technical support in time.

 

Q:  What are solutions of V-SOLUTION ONUs?

A:  We provide popular solutions such as TK, Broadcom, Cortina, Realtek, ZTE.



   Company show
company_show
VSOL_show



   V-SOL Partners
VSOL_partner



   Certificates
VSOL_CertificatesVSOL_Certificates



   Transaction Process

VSOL_transaction_process


Gbook

Copyright 2007-2016 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top