Home > Products> ONU> Dual Mode ONU

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  [email protected]

Tel:  86-20-32200215

Addr:  Room 1101,Originality Building B3, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

1GE+1FE+1POTS ONU

  • Art No :HG323RG
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :185mm*120mm*34mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight:0.24Kg
  • Description :HG323RG terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.

1GE+1FE+1POTS ONU

Product details

   Product introduct

G/EPON 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk) ,FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements to design an EPON/GPON Gigabit Ethernet products. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON/GPON technology, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of IEEE802.3ah and ITU-TG.984.x , China Telecom EPON/GPON equipment technical requirements and other specifications. 

    Function parameter
Technical item 1GE+1FE+1POTS
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
LED 8, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、LAN1、LAN2、PHONE、Pair、 WiFi
Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing
condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power supply ≤6W
Dimension 185mm×120mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.24Kg
  Typical application diagram

 

Gbook

Copyright 2007-2020 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top