Home > Products> ONU> Dual Mode ONU

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  [email protected]

Tel:  86-20-32200215

Addr:  Room 1101,Originality Building B3, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV HGU

  • Art No :HG323ACT
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :178mm×120mm×30mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight:0.28kg
  • Description :2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV GPON/EPON HGU WiFi Mesh terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.

2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV HGU

Product details

   Product introduct

2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV GPON/EPON HGU WiFi Mesh terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, Wi-Fi EasyMesh,and high quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU devices through V-SOL OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah,ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom. 

   Product appearance features
wifi mesh


   Technical parameters
Technical item 1*xPON+2*GE+1*POTS+WiFi+USB
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface 2*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
USB interface USB 3.0, Transmission Rate: 4.8Gbps
CATV interface Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz
Optical power input range: 0~-3dBm
RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 50~60dBuV(0~-3dBm optical input)
MER: ≥32dB(-3dBm optical input)
POTS interface 1*RJ11 connectors
G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 Codec,T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz (WiFi 4)
5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz (WiFi 5 wave 2)
WiFi:4*4 MIMO,,5dBi antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps,Multiple SSID
TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
LED 5, For Status of PON/LOS, WiFi,TEL,LAN1,LAN2
Operating Enviroment Temperature: 0℃~+50℃         
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Enviroment Temperature: -30℃~+60℃     
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1.5A,12W
Dimension 178mm×120mm×30mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.28kg
    Applications


Gbook

Copyright 2007-2020 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top