Home > Products> ONU> Dual Mode ONU

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  [email protected]

Tel:  86-20-32200215

Addr:  Room 1101,Originality Building B3, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

1GE ONU

  • Art No :V2801LD
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :82mm×82mm×25mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight:85g
  • Color:White&Black
  • Description :G/EPON 1GE ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.

1GE ONU

Product details

   Product introduct

G/EPON 1GE ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.

G/EPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.With the technology of PoE (Power over Ethernet) for V2801SD-1GPD, we can transfer both data and electrical power from PSE adapter to ONU using a standard CAT5 cable.

gepon 1GE ONU for FTTx

   Product categories

Product model

Product specification

RAM Size

V2801S

1 G/EPON+1GE

32MB

V2801SD_1GPD

1 G/EPON+1GE+PD

V2801LD

1 G/EPON+1GE


   Technical parameters

Technical item

1GE

PON interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

SC/UPC connector

Receiving saturation:-8dBm

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface

x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector

PD(Reverse POE)

DC +12 ~ +24V

LED

3, For Status of REGSYSLINK/ACT

Operating condition

Temperature-30℃~+70

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing

condition

Temperature : -30℃~+70

Humidity :10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V/0.5A

Power consumption

4W

Dimension

82mm×82mm×25mmL×W×H

Net weight

85g



   Application Chart
1ge onu


   Cargo Transport Security

VSOL_cargo_transport



   Custom Question

Q: How to become V-SOLUTION’s distributor?

A: Distributor shall have related resources of product, market, customer, and technical support engineer. A specific Annual Sales shall be negotiated and confirmed by signing agency agreement between both parties.


Q: OEM, ODM Service is available?

A: If MOQ=3KPCS,could offer customers ODM&OEM products, better support and service.

 

Q: How about lead-time for bulk quantity?

A: Usually it takes about 2 weeks.

 

Q: Compared with peer competitors, what is the advantage of V-SOLUTION?

A:   a. Full series of FTTH products with very good interoperability, such as WIFI/VoIP/Triple play /Industrial grade/Mental/Reverse PoEONU.

b. New products available continuously, with strong R&D team of 40 engineers.

c.  Mature experience & Strong ODM& OEM service.

d.  Delivery on time, it is lower than 5% delay delivery in the past 9 years.

e.  Good technical support, online & onsite technical support in time.

 

Q:  What are solutions of V-SOLUTION ONUs?

A:  We provide popular solutions such as TK, Broadcom, Cortina, Realtek, ZTE.



   Company show

company_show
VSOL_show



   V-SOL Partners

VSOL_partner


   Certificates

VSOL_CertificatesVSOL_Certificates



   Transaction Process
VSOL_transaction_process



Gbook

Copyright 2007-2020 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top