Home > Products> Dual Mode ONU

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  sales@ftthcpe.com

Tel:  86-20-82018512

Addr:  Room 601,Originality Building B2, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

1GE+1FE+1FXS+CATV+WIFI ONU

  • Art No :HG323RWT
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :185mm*122mm*33mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight:0.3kg
  • Color:Blue
  • Description :1*1000M Ethernet +1*100M Ethernet+ 1*FXS port +CATV wireless routing ONU, Compatible with Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome,Dasan,Alcate OLT

1GE+1FE+1FXS+CATV+WIFI ONU

Product details

   Product introduct

  G/EPON 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk) ,FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements to design an EPON/GPON Gigabit Ethernet products. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON/GPON technology, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of IEEE802.3ah and ITU-TG.984.x , China Telecom EPON/GPON equipment technical requirements and other specifications.  


   Product photo show
HG323REWT_T
HG323REWT_T2



   Special Features

   ► Deul Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).

   ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
   ► Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
   ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
   ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset. 
   ► Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function. 
   ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
   ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
   ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.



   Technical parameters

Technical item

1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV

PON interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm and 1550nm

Optical interface

SC/APC connector(signal fiber with WDM)

LAN interface

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

POTS interface

1 FXS, RJ11 connectors

Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec

Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

Line testing according to GR-909

WiFi interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,

Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz

support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,

2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,

Support: multiple SSID

Channel:13

Modulation type: DSSSCCK and OFDM

Encoding scheme: BPSKQPSK16QAM and 64QAM

CATV interface

RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm

Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB

Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω

RF output level: ≥ 82dBuV-7dBm optical input

AGC range: +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm

MER: 32dB(-14dBm optical input), 35(-10dBm)

LED

8, For Status of POWERLOSREGGEFEFXSCATVWiFi

Operating condition

Temperature: 0℃~+50

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing

condition

Temperature: -30℃~+60

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V/1A

Power supply

8W

Dimension

185mm×120mm×34mmL×W×H

Net weight

0.29Kg


   Function Description

Data Service Functions
    ► Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ► 2K MAC address table.
    ► 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.
POTS Service Functions
    ► Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
    ► Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    ► Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    ► Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    ► Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    ► Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    ► Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    ► Multi-party conferencing.
    ► Line testing according to GR-909.
    ► IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    ► Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.
    ► Call loss less than 0.01%.
WIFI Service Functions
    ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
    ► Support 128 connections.
    ► Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

CATV Service Functions
    ► RF frequency: 45~875MHz.
    ► Turn on/off RF output remotely.
    ► RF level can be showed on PC Web real time.
    ► AGC Dynamic Range (dBm) :-6~+2

    ► RF Output Level(dBuv):80




   Application Chart
1142142200


   Cargo Transport Security
VSOL_cargo_transport



   Custom Question

Q: How to become V-SOLUTION’s distributor?

A: Distributor shall have related resources of product, market, customer, and technical support engineer. A specific Annual Sales shall be negotiated and confirmed by signing agency agreement between both parties.

 

Q: OEM, ODM Service is available?

A: If MOQ=3KPCS,could offer customers ODM&OEM products, better support and service.

 

Q: How about lead-time for bulk quantity?

A: Usually it takes about 2 weeks.

 

Q: Compared with peer competitors, what is the advantage of V-SOLUTION?

A:   a. Full series of FTTH products with very good interoperability, such as WIFI/VoIP/Triple play /Industrial grade/Mental/Reverse PoEONU.

b. New products available continuously, with strong R&D team of 40 engineers.

c.  Mature experience & Strong ODM& OEM service.

d.  Delivery on time, it is lower than 5% delay delivery in the past 9 years.

e.  Good technical support, online & onsite technical support in time.

 

Q:  What are solutions of V-SOLUTION ONUs?

A:  We provide popular solutions such as TK, Broadcom, Cortina, Realtek, ZTE.



   Company show
company_show
VSOL_show



   V-SOL Partners
partner



   Certificates
VSOL_CertificatesVSOL_Certificates



   Transaction Process

VSOL_transaction_process


Gbook

Copyright 2007-2016 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top