Home > Products> Dual Mode ONU

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  sales@ftthcpe.com

Tel:  86-20-82018512

Addr:  Room 601,Originality Building B2, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI ONU

  • Art No :HG323RW
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :185mm*122mm*33mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight:0.28kg
  • Color:Blue
  • Description :1*1000M Ethernet +1*100M Ethernet+ 1*FXS port + wireless routing ONU, Compatible with Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome,Dasan,Alcate OLT

1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI ONU

Product details

   Product introduct

  HG323RGW terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as 

  G/EPON 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk) ,FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements to design an EPON/GPON Gigabit Ethernet products. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON/GPON technology, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of IEEE802.3ah and ITU-TG.984.x , China Telecom EPON/GPON equipment technical requirements and other specifications. 

and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.

   Product photo show
HG323REW_T1
HG323REW_T2



   Special Features

   ► Deul Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).   

   ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
   ► Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
   ► Support rich VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
   ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset. 
   ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
   ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
   ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.



   Technical parameters

Technical item

1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi

PON interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

LAN interface

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

POTS interface

1 FXS, RJ11 connectors

Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec

Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

Line testing according to GR-909

WiFi interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,

Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz

support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,

2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,

Support: multiple SSID

Channel:13

Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM

Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

CATV interface

RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm

Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB

Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω

RF output level: ≥ 82dBuV-7dBm optical input

AGC range: +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm

MER: 32dB(-14dBm optical input), 35(-10dBm)

LED

8, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN1, LAN2, PHONE, Pair,  WiFi

Operating condition

Temperature: 0℃~+50

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing

condition

Temperature: -30℃~+60

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V/1A

Power supply

6W

Dimension

185mm×120mm×34mmL×W×H

Net weight

0.24Kg


   Function Description
Data Service Functions
    ► Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ► 2K MAC address table.
    ► 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.
POTS Service Functions
    ► Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
    ► Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    ► Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    ► Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    ► Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    ► Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    ► Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    ► Multi-party conferencing.
    ► Line testing according to GR-909.
    ► IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    ► Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.
    ► Call loss less than 0.01%.
WIFI Service Functions
    ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
    ► Support 128 connections.
    ► Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.


   Application Chart
1142142200


   Cargo Transport Security
VSOL_cargo_transport



   Custom Question

Q: How to become V-SOLUTION’s distributor?

A: Distributor shall have related resources of product, market, customer, and technical support engineer. A specific Annual Sales shall be negotiated and confirmed by signing agency agreement between both parties.

 

Q: OEM, ODM Service is available?

A: If MOQ=3KPCS,could offer customers ODM&OEM products, better support and service.

 

Q: How about lead-time for bulk quantity?

A: Usually it takes about 2 weeks.

 

Q: Compared with peer competitors, what is the advantage of V-SOLUTION?

A:   a. Full series of FTTH products with very good interoperability, such as WIFI/VoIP/Triple play /Industrial grade/Mental/Reverse PoEONU.

b. New products available continuously, with strong R&D team of 40 engineers.

c.  Mature experience & Strong ODM& OEM service.

d.  Delivery on time, it is lower than 5% delay delivery in the past 9 years.

e.  Good technical support, online & onsite technical support in time.

 

Q:  What are solutions of V-SOLUTION ONUs?

A:  We provide popular solutions such as TK, Broadcom, Cortina, Realtek, ZTE.



   Company show
company_show
VSOL_show



   V-SOL Partners
partner



   Certificates
VSOL_CertificatesVSOL_Certificates



   Transaction Process

VSOL_transaction_process


Gbook

Copyright 2007-2016 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top