Home > Products> ONU> EPON ONU

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  [email protected]

Tel:  86-20-32200215

Addr:  Room 1101,Originality Building B3, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

1GE+3FE+WiFi ONU

  • Art No :V2804REW
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :185mm×120mm×34mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight:0.24Kg
  • Description :V2804REW is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.

1GE+3FE+WiFi ONU

Product details

   Product introduct

G/EPON 1GE+3FE+WiFi ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk) ,FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements to design an EPON/GPON Gigabit Ethernet productsIt is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON/GPON technology, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of IEEE802.3ah and ITU-TG.984.x , China Telecom EPON/GPON equipment technical requirements and other specifications.  

  Technical parameters
Technical item 1GE+3FE+WiFi
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi
Support: multiple SSID
Channel:13
Modulation type: DSSS、CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK、QPSK、16QAM and 64QAM
CATV interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: ≥ 82dBuV(-7dBm optical input)
AGC range: +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm
MER: ≥32dB(-14dBm optical input), >35(-10dBm)
LED 9, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、LAN1、LAN2、LAN3、LAN4、WiFi、Pair
Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing
condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power supply ≤6W
Dimension
(L×W×H)
185mm×120mm×34mm
Net weight 0.24Kg
   Typical application diagram



Gbook

Copyright 2007-2021 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top