Home > Products> OLT> GPON OLT

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  [email protected]

Tel:  86-20-32200215

Addr:  Room 1101,Originality Building B3, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

8 PON port GPON OLT

  • Art No :V1600G1-B
  • Material:Steel Shell
  • Size :442mm*220mm*43.6mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight:3.1kg
  • Description :8 GPON port, 4*GE+2*GE(SFP)+2*10GE(SFP+). Automatic configuration,Automatic upgrade, EMS & Web management

8 PON port GPON OLT

Product details

   Product introduction

8 PON Port V1600G1-B GPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

  Product video

 
   Product appearance features

   Special Features
Satisfactory standard
Meet ITU-T G984/G.988 standard
Meet China's relevant GPON standards
L3 OLT
Support static route RIP v1/v2、OSFP v2(optional)
Easy to manage
Friendly EMS/Web/Telnet/CLI management
CLI command style similar to mainstream manufacturers
Fully open platform
Open to any brand of ONT
High performance cost
1U height compact design

Adopt mainstream chip scheme

   Technical parameters
 
Item V1600G1
Chassis Rack 1U 19 inch standard box
 
 
1G/10G
Uplink Port
QTY 8
Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation 4
SFP 1GE 2
SFP+ 10GE 2
GPON Port QTY 8
Physical Interface SFP Slot
Connector Type Class C+
Max splitting ratio 1:128
Management Ports 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification(Class C+ module) Transmission Distance 20KM
GPON port speed Upstream 1.244G
Downstream 2.488G
Wavelength TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
Connector SC/UPC
Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
TX Power +3~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity -30dBm
Saturation Optical
Power
-12dBm
Dimension(L*W*H) 442*220*43.6mm
Weight 3.1kg
AC Power Supply AC:100240V, 47/63Hz
DC Power Supply(DC:-48V)
Double Power Module Hot Backup
Power Consumption 45W
Operating Environment Working Temperature 0+50
Storage Temperature -40+85
Relative Humidity 590%(non-conditioning)
  Application chart
  
 

8 PON GPON OLT application picture


Gbook

Copyright 2007-2020 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top