Home > Products> GPON ONT

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  sales@ftthcpe.com

Tel:  86-20-82018512

Addr:  Room 601,Originality Building B2, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

1GE Secure ONU

  • Art No :V2801SG
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :82mm×82mm×25mm
  • Weight:85g
  • Color:white, black, blue, yellow, red
  • Description :V2801SG is 1GE Secure ONU designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of home and SOHO users.

1GE Secure ONU

Product details

   Product introduct

GPON 1GE Safe ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.

GPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.


   Product show

V2801S_T1




   Special Features

► Dual mode(Can access EPON/GPON OLTs)

►  Compatible with popular OLT(HW,ZTE...)

►  Industrial Design

► Routing or Bridging Mode

►  Detecting Rogue ONU

►  Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection

►  Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

►  O&M: WEB/TELNET/OAM(OMCI)/TR069


   Technical parameters


Technical item

1GE Secure ONU

PON interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

SC/UPC connector

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector

LED

3, For Status of REGSYSLINK/ACT

Operating condition

Temperature: -30℃~+70

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing

condition

Temperature : -30℃~+70

Humidity :10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V/0.5A(option)

Power consumption

4W

Dimension

82mm×82mm×25mmL×W×H

Net weight

85g



Software Key Feature

EPON/GPON mode

Dual mode , Can access EPON/GPON OLTs.

 Software mode

Bridging mode and Routing mode.

 Abnormal protection

Detecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp.

 Firewall

DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.

 Layer2

802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN.

 Layer3

IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server , PPPoE, NAT , DMZ ,DDNS.

 Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping.

 Security

Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection.

 O&M

WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069.


   Cargo Transport Security

VSOL_cargo_transport



   Custom Question

Q: How to become V-SOLUTION’s distributor?

A: Distributor shall have related resources of product, market, customer, and technical support engineer. A specific Annual Sales shall be negotiated and confirmed by signing agency agreement between both parties.

 

Q: OEM, ODM Service is available?

A: If MOQ=3KPCS,could offer customers ODM&OEM products, better support and service.

 

Q: How about lead-time for bulk quantity?

A: Usually it takes about 2 weeks.

 

Q: Compared with peer competitors, what is the advantage of V-SOLUTION?

A:   a. Full series of FTTH products with very good interoperability, such as WIFI/VoIP/Triple play /Industrial grade/Mental/Reverse PoEONU.

b. New products available continuously, with strong R&D team of 40 engineers.

c.  Mature experience & Strong ODM& OEM service.

d.  Delivery on time, it is lower than 5% delay delivery in the past 9 years.

e.  Good technical support, online & onsite technical support in time.

 

Q:  What are solutions of V-SOLUTION ONUs?

A:  We provide popular solutions such as TK, Broadcom, Cortina, Realtek, ZTE.



   Company show

company_show
VSOL_show



   V-SOL Partners

partner



   Certificates

VSOL_CertificatesVSOL_Certificates



   Transaction Process

VSOL_transaction_process


For more information, please contact with us!


Layer 3 OLT brand leader in ISP, Overall FTTxmanufacturer | V-SOLUTION



Gbook

Technical Support:

Baiila
Copyright 2007-2016 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top