Home > Products> ONU> GPON ONT

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  [email protected]

Tel:  86-20-32200215

Addr:  Room 1101,Originality Building B3, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

4GE ONU

  • Art No :V2804RGG
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :185mm*122mm*33mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight:0.4kg
  • Description :G/EPON 4GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk) ,FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access

4GE ONU

Product details

   Product introduct

G/EPON 4GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk) ,FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements to design an EPON/GPON Gigabit Ethernet productsIt is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON/GPON technology, high reliability, easy managementconfiguration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of IEEE802.3ah and ITU-TG.984.x , China Telecom EPON/GPON equipment technical requirements and other specifications. 

gepon 4ge onu for ftth

   Technical parameters
Technical item 4GE
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
LED 7, For Status of POWERLOSPON、LAN1、LAN2、LAN3、LAN4
Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50
Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
Storing
condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60
Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing
Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power supply ≤6W
Dimension
(L×W×H)
185mm×120mm×34mm
Net weight 0.24Kg
   Typical application diagram
network solution

Gbook

Copyright 2007-2021 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top