Home > Products> Dual Mode ONU

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  sales@ftthcpe.com

Tel:  86-20-82018512

Addr:  Room 601,Originality Building B2, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

1GE Reserve POE ONU

  • Art No :V2801S-1GPD
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :82mm×82mm×25mm
  • Weight:85g
  • Color:white, black, blue, yellow, red
  • Description :G/EPON 1GE Security ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.

1GE Reserve POE ONU

Product details

   Product introduct
G/EPON 1GE POE ONU is support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
G/EPON 1GE ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet productsThe box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.


   Product show

V2801S_T1



  Product categories
Product model Product specification Chipset SDRAM Memory
V2801S 1 G/EPON+1GE ZTE 32MB
   Special Features

►  Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
►  Compatible with popular OLT(HW,ZTE...)
►  Industrial Design
►  Routing or Bridging Mode
►  Detecting Rogue ONU
►  Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection
►  Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
►  O&M: WEB/TELNET/OAM(OMCI)/TR069

   Technical parameters
Technical item 1GE
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
SC/UPC connector
Receiving saturation:-8dBm
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector
PD(Reverse POE) DC +12 ~ +24V
LED 3, For Status of REG、SYS、LINK/ACT
Operating condition Temperature-30℃~+70
Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing)
Storing
condition
Temperature : -30℃~+70℃
Humidity :10%90%non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/0.5A
Power consumption ≤4W
Dimension 82mm×82mm×25mmL×W×H)
Net weight 85g
 
   Software Parameters
Parameter Name Software Parameters
Basic Support MPCP discover®ister
Support authentication Mac/Loid/Mac+Loid
Support Triple Churning
Support DBA bandwidth
Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade  
Support authentication SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw
Alarm Support Dying Gasp
Support Port Loop Detect
Support Eth Port Los
LAN Support Port rate limiting
Support Loop detection
Support Flow control
Support Storm control
VLAN Support VLAN tag mode
Support VLAN transparent mode
Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)
Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 8 vlans)
Auto VLAN detection 
Multicast Support IGMPv1/v2
Support IGMP Snooping
Max Multicast vlan 8
Max Multicast Group 64
QoS Support 4 queues
Support SP and WRR
Support 802.1P
L3  Support IPv4
Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP
Support Static route
Support NAT
Management Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1
Support ITUT984.x OMCI
Support WEB
Support TELNET
Support CLI
Throughput Upstream >900Mbps
Downstream >960Mbps
Paquete perdido 14Hours /Lost 0
   Network Application


   Cargo Transport Security

VSOL_cargo_transport



   Custom Question

Q: How to become V-SOLUTION’s distributor?

A: Distributor shall have related resources of product, market, customer, and technical support engineer. A specific Annual Sales shall be negotiated and confirmed by signing agency agreement between both parties.

 

Q: OEM, ODM Service is available?

A: If MOQ=3KPCS,could offer customers ODM&OEM products, better support and service.

 

Q: How about lead-time for bulk quantity?

A: Usually it takes about 2 weeks.

 

Q: Compared with peer competitors, what is the advantage of V-SOLUTION?

A:   a. Full series of FTTH products with very good interoperability, such as WIFI/VoIP/Triple play /Industrial grade/Mental/Reverse PoEONU.

b. New products available continuously, with strong R&D team of 40 engineers.

c.  Mature experience & Strong ODM& OEM service.

d.  Delivery on time, it is lower than 5% delay delivery in the past 9 years.

e.  Good technical support, online & onsite technical support in time.

 

Q:  What are solutions of V-SOLUTION ONUs?

A:  We provide popular solutions such as TK, Broadcom, Cortina, Realtek, ZTE.



   Company show

company_show
VSOL_show



   V-SOL Partners

partner



   Certificates

VSOL_CertificatesVSOL_Certificates



   Transaction Process

VSOL_transaction_process


For more information, please contact with us!


Layer 3 OLT brand leader in ISP, Overall FTTxmanufacturer | V-SOLUTION



Gbook

Copyright 2007-2020 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top