Home > Products> ICT

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  sales@ftthcpe.com

Tel:  86-20-82018512

Addr:  Room 601,Originality Building B2, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

1XPON+4GE+4POTS+WiFi ICT

  • Art No :ICT0408XW
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :205mm*140mm*37mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight:3.3kg
  • Color:White
  • Description :Dual

1XPON+4GE+4POTS+WiFi ICT

Product details

   Product photo show

ICT408_T


   Special Features

► Dual mode(Can access EPON/GPON OLTs)

►  Support SIP/H.248 PRTOCOL

►  WLAN: IEEE802.11b/g/n

► Routing onu

►  2*2MIMO 5BbI External Antenna

►  Firewall: Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

►  O&M: WEB/TELNET/OAM(OMCI)/TR069

   Technical parameters

ParameterName

Hardware Parameter

             EPON

GPON

XPON

chipset

BCM68380 Series

PON

SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(PX20+)

<-27dBm(CLASS B+)

<-27dBm(CLASS B+)

Optical Type

SC/PC

Interface Type

4 *10/100/1000MbpsAuto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

4POTS, RJ11 connector

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antennas

Indicators

14, For POWERSYS,  CONSOLE,  WLAN,  USB,  PONLanPhone




   Function Description

Parameter Name

Software Parameter

EPON

GPON

XPON

LAN

Support Port rate limiting

Support Loop detection

WAN

Support EPON

Support GPON

Support Auto adaptive GPON/EPON

Support config first LAN interface as wan interface

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode

Support VLAN transparent mode

Support VLAN trunk mode

Support VLAN translation mode

Support VLAN QinQ mode

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2/v3

Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy

Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping

QoS

Support 4 queues

Support SP and WRR

Support 802.1P

Support DSCP

L3

Support IPv4IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics

Support Static route

Support NAT

Support Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode

Support DMZ

Support DNS

Support ALG

Support UPnP

Support Virtual Server

DHCP

Support DHCP Server

Support DHCP Relay

VOIP

Support SIP/IMS/H.248 protocol

Support Voice coding: ITU-T G.711A/G.711U/G.722/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent

Support Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length

Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax

Support InBand / RFC2833/INFO DTMF, MD5 authentication, call forward,call waiting, hot-line call, and all kinds of additional service. Three-party conferencing

Support Line testing according to GR-909

Performance

Data loss: <1*10E-12

Call loss: <0.01%

Security

Support Firewall

Support Mac filter

Support ACL

Support URL filter

Management

Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

Support OMCI(ITU-T G.984.x)

Support OMCI(ITU-T G.984.x)

Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

Support WEB

Support TR069

Support TELNET

Support CLI

Application

Support l2tp, pptp, gre andIpsec VPN

Support EOIP

Support AWIFI

Support Web Push


   Application Chart

ICT0408XW_1


   Cargo Transport Security
VSOL_cargo_transport



   Custom Question

Q: How to become V-SOLUTION’s distributor?

A: Distributor shall have related resources of product, market, customer, and technical support engineer. A specific Annual Sales shall be negotiated and confirmed by signing agency agreement between both parties.

 

Q: OEM, ODM Service is available?

A: If MOQ=3KPCS,could offer customers ODM&OEM products, better support and service.

 

Q: How about lead-time for bulk quantity?

A: Usually it takes about 2 weeks.

 

Q: Compared with peer competitors, what is the advantage of V-SOLUTION?

A:   a. Full series of FTTH products with very good interoperability, such as WIFI/VoIP/Triple play /Industrial grade/Mental/Reverse PoEONU.

b. New products available continuously, with strong R&D team of 40 engineers.

c.  Mature experience & Strong ODM& OEM service.

d.  Delivery on time, it is lower than 5% delay delivery in the past 9 years.

e.  Good technical support, online & onsite technical support in time.

 

Q:  What are solutions of V-SOLUTION ONUs?

A:  We provide popular solutions such as TK, Broadcom, Cortina, Realtek, ZTE.



   Company show
company_show
VSOL_show



   V-SOL Partners
VSOL_partner



   Certificates
VSOL_CertificatesVSOL_Certificates



   Transaction Process

VSOL_transaction_process


Gbook

Technical Support:

Baiila
Copyright 2007-2016 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top