Home > Products> P2P CPE

Hot product
Contact us

Email:  sales@ftthcpe.com

Tel:  86-20-82018512

Addr:  Room 601,Originality Building B2, NO.162 Science Avenue,Science Town,GuangZhou.

prevnext

4GE+2FXS+11ac WiFi HGU

  • Art No :HG326ACP
  • Material:ABS Plastic
  • Size :205mm*140mm*37mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight:0.34kg
  • Color:White
  • Description :4*1000M Ethernet + 2 FXS ports+ wireless compliant with IEEE802.11ac routing ONU, Compatible with Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome,Dasan,Alcate OLT

4GE+2FXS+11ac WiFi HGU

Product details

   Product introduct

HG326ACP terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11AC WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3 and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITUT984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.

   Product photo show

HG326AC_2

HG326AC_3



   Special Features

   ► Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
   ► Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
   ► Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
   ► Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
   ► Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
   ► Support NAT, Firewall function.
   ► Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
   ► Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.



   Technical parameters

Technical items
Description
HG326ACG
PON interface  1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Upstream 1.25Gbps,Downstream 2.5Gbps
Wavelength  GPON Tx 1310nm, GPON Rx 1490nm
Optical interface  SC/APC connector
WLAN  Compliant with IEEE802.11ac,
 2 external antenna and 2 external antenna
LAN interface  4 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45
Downstream POTS interface  2 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Indicators 14 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS .
DC power supply  +12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power consumption  ≤10W
Operating condition  Operating temp: -5~+55℃
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition  Storing temp: -30~+60℃
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension  205mm*37mm*140mm(W*H*D)
Net weight  0.34Kg


   Function Description

Data Service Functions
    ► Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ► 2K MAC address table.
    ► 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

POTS Service Functions
    ► Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible) seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
    ► Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    ► Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    ► Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    ► Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    ► Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    ► Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    ► Multi-party conferencing.
    ► Line testing according to GR-909.
    ► IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    ► Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.

    ► Call loss less than 0.01%.

WIFI Service Functions
    ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n/ac
    ► Support 128 connections.
    ► Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.


   Application Chart
26



   Cargo Transport Security
VSOL_cargo_transport



   Custom Question

Q: How to become V-SOLUTION’s distributor?

A: Distributor shall have related resources of product, market, customer, and technical support engineer. A specific Annual Sales shall be negotiated and confirmed by signing agency agreement between both parties.

 

Q: OEM, ODM Service is available?

A: If MOQ=3KPCS,could offer customers ODM&OEM products, better support and service.

 

Q: How about lead-time for bulk quantity?

A: Usually it takes about 2 weeks.

 

Q: Compared with peer competitors, what is the advantage of V-SOLUTION?

A:   a. Full series of FTTH products with very good interoperability, such as WIFI/VoIP/Triple play /Industrial grade/Mental/Reverse PoEONU.

b. New products available continuously, with strong R&D team of 40 engineers.

c.  Mature experience & Strong ODM& OEM service.

d.  Delivery on time, it is lower than 5% delay delivery in the past 9 years.

e.  Good technical support, online & onsite technical support in time.

 

Q:  What are solutions of V-SOLUTION ONUs?

A:  We provide popular solutions such as TK, Broadcom, Cortina, Realtek, ZTE.



   Company show
company_show
VSOL_show



   V-SOL Partners
VSOL_partner



   Certificates
VSOL_CertificatesVSOL_Certificates



   Transaction Process

VSOL_transaction_process


Gbook

Copyright 2007-2016 V-Solution AllRightReserved
Top